Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

3 Pages V  < 1 2 3  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> User Feedback And Testimonials, Like what we do ? Please let the world know...
runescapegold666
post Nov 28 2013, 07:00 AM
Post #31


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 27-November 13
Member No.: 13,898



The Plugins sounds really good. I already have some favorites. But the DC Transcontrol I don't like so, but that's my personal opinion.
fut 14 coins
buy fifa 14 ultimate team coins
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nick
post Dec 3 2013, 05:09 PM
Post #32


Staff
***

Group: Team
Posts: 588
Joined: 19-June 12
Member No.: 11,576



QUOTE (runescapegold666 @ Nov 28 2013, 07:00 AM) *
The Plugins sounds really good. I already have some favorites. But the DC Transcontrol I don't like so, but that's my personal opinion.
fut 14 coins
buy fifa 14 ultimate team coins



Hello runescapegold666,

Thanks for your comments.

Best Regards,

Nick
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
raoni.andrade
post Nov 25 2015, 03:26 AM
Post #33


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 29-March 13
Member No.: 12,456



I really love the bundle, the modulation effects are great. My only suggestion is that I would love to have slower speed for the effects (phaser, flanger, vibrato...). A lot of the times the slower available is not slow enough for what I want to do.

Thank you!

Best Regards,

Raoni
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nick
post Nov 30 2015, 01:27 PM
Post #34


Staff
***

Group: Team
Posts: 588
Joined: 19-June 12
Member No.: 11,576



QUOTE (raoni.andrade @ Nov 25 2015, 03:26 AM) *
I really love the bundle, the modulation effects are great. My only suggestion is that I would love to have slower speed for the effects (phaser, flanger, vibrato...). A lot of the times the slower available is not slow enough for what I want to do.

Thank you!

Best Regards,

Raoni


Hello Raoni,

Yes I know, the majority of the Modulation plug-ins give you the ability to extend the modulation over an entire bar.

In the conception of the products the developers thought that would cover most cases, but I see how one might want to have modulation that is longer than that limit.

One way around this could be automating an EQ at a key resonance over the length of time you need. 2 bars, 4 bars ETC....

Best Regards,

Nick
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
magicmusic
post Mar 31 2017, 08:23 PM
Post #35


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 31-March 17
Member No.: 22,895



I test demo and the dimension 3d sound very nice and other plugins too. there stand chainer is free. this mean, i can use PM modules in chainer but to get VST working, i need pay 99$ right ?. I need pay 99$ to get VSTi working even if i buy the bundle for 259$. correct ?. I test the chainer with Groove agent. in chainer use 3* more CPU load as standalone. I guess chainer do not like the many outputs. I see no way to use the plugins on diffrent outputs. i also have more VSTI softsynths /drumsynth that support more outputs to seperate kick snare, hihat, cymbals, toms. If there is a mode that each plugin of the 8 slots is on a new stereo channel is enough for me. so plugin 1 is for output pair 1 2, plugin 2 output pair 3 4..... is this possible ?. If i want more as 1 slot i can put a chainer in such a slot and load more plugins

This post has been edited by magicmusic: Mar 31 2017, 08:25 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ashley Smith
post Apr 10 2017, 12:45 PM
Post #36


Advanced Member
***

Group: Team
Posts: 104
Joined: 3-December 15
From: Derby - UK
Member No.: 19,223



QUOTE (magicmusic @ Mar 31 2017, 08:23 PM) *
I test demo and the dimension 3d sound very nice and other plugins too. there stand chainer is free. this mean, i can use PM modules in chainer but to get VST working, i need pay 99$ right ?. I need pay 99$ to get VSTi working even if i buy the bundle for 259$. correct ?. I test the chainer with Groove agent. in chainer use 3* more CPU load as standalone. I guess chainer do not like the many outputs. I see no way to use the plugins on diffrent outputs. i also have more VSTI softsynths /drumsynth that support more outputs to seperate kick snare, hihat, cymbals, toms. If there is a mode that each plugin of the 8 slots is on a new stereo channel is enough for me. so plugin 1 is for output pair 1 2, plugin 2 output pair 3 4..... is this possible ?. If i want more as 1 slot i can put a chainer in such a slot and load more plugins


Hi magicmusic,

The VIP Bundle is available for $99 (MSRP $249). Yes, to add support for VST plug-ins in Chainer you will need to purchase a license. With the free version you may use all of your P&M authorised plug-ins.

Chainer does not currently support multi-out to channels internally from a hosted plug-in, this is something we may look into as we update that perhaps through the year but we are limited by the plug-in format SDK's and framework in this regard as all other manufacturers too for expanded multi-out channel count/support.


--------------------
Plugivery
Ashley Smith
QA | Creative Development | Product Specialist
Website

For all support queries, please contact us :
DontCrack Support
Nomad Factory Support
Plug and Mix Support
IRCAMLab Support
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

3 Pages V  < 1 2 3
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 18th November 2017 - 10:38 PM