Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Vip Version Question, I purchased VIP1 - do I have upgrade ability?
jgaryt
post Dec 29 2016, 10:36 PM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 19-January 14
Member No.: 15,015



Hi,

I purchased the VIP1 bundle in August 2014. I have been very happy using the tools, but now my DAW is 64bit only, and all my plugins do not get loaded (by design). Is there a 64Bit upgrade?

Thanks.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Ashley Smith
post Jan 11 2017, 02:33 PM
Post #2


Advanced Member
***

Group: Team
Posts: 96
Joined: 3-December 15
From: Derby - UK
Member No.: 19,223



Hi,

Apologies for belated reply. You may find all our installers for each format (32/64-bit where applicable) HERE!


--------------------
Plugivery
Ashley Smith
QA | Creative Development | Product Specialist
Website

For all support queries, please contact us :
DontCrack Support
Nomad Factory Support
Plug and Mix Support
IRCAMLab Support
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
jgaryt
post Jan 11 2017, 02:47 PM
Post #3


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 2
Joined: 19-January 14
Member No.: 15,015



QUOTE (Ashley Smith @ Jan 11 2017, 08:33 AM) *
Hi,

Apologies for belated reply. You may find all our installers for each format (32/64-bit where applicable) HERE!


Thank you! I should have updated my question, as I did find this page and was able to get the plug-ins running.

-Gary
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 19th August 2017 - 09:21 PM