Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

25 Pages V  « < 4 5 6 7 8 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> P&m Plug-ins Bug Reports, Please report bugs or any kind of problems using DC V.I.P. Plug-ins
DontCrack
post Dec 18 2012, 03:22 PM
Post #76


DontCrack Staff
***

Group: Team
Posts: 556
Joined: 26-May 05
Member No.: 67



Hi guys,

The new V3.0.0 version should be available in the next 48 hours.

I have reported bugs mentioned here and the new version should solve most if not all of them.

We will have a close look at this thread and fix any bug reported ASAP.

Thanks - Peter


--------------------
Peter Donovan
Customer Support
www.DontCrack.com
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 19 2012, 02:48 AM
Post #77


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Great news Peter!!


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DontCrack
post Dec 20 2012, 12:52 PM
Post #78


DontCrack Staff
***

Group: Team
Posts: 556
Joined: 26-May 05
Member No.: 67



Dear friends,

HERE THEY ARE !

http://www.plugandmix.com/support/downloads/

We look forward to your feedback.

Thanks - Peter


--------------------
Peter Donovan
Customer Support
www.DontCrack.com
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 20 2012, 03:35 PM
Post #79


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Wow. Expecting bug fixes and receive 14 new plugins. Merry Xmas to me! Thanks Peter!!


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 21 2012, 07:02 AM
Post #80


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Found a minor bug in Granulizer x64 (Win, using Cubase 7.0.1):

- Cannot step left/right through presets using the < and > arrows.


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 21 2012, 07:06 AM
Post #81


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Found a major issue in Octaplexer x64 (Win, using Cubase 7.0.1):

- Presets do not load. Selecting any preset does not change the settings to that of the new preset.


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 21 2012, 07:07 AM
Post #82


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Found a major issue in Psycho Ring x64 (Win, using Cubase 7.0.1):

- Presets do not load. Selecting any preset does not change the settings to that of the new preset. (same bug as observed in Octaplexer)


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 21 2012, 07:10 AM
Post #83


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Found a bug in Talking Tone x64 (Win, Cubase 7.0.1.. again):

- Cannot step left/right through presets using the < and > arrows. (same bug in Granulizer)


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 21 2012, 07:12 AM
Post #84


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



Found a bug in Vinylizer x64 (Win, Cubase 7.0.1.. again):

- Cannot step left/right through presets using the < and > arrows. (same bug in Granulizer & Talking Tone)


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DontCrack
post Dec 21 2012, 09:56 AM
Post #85


DontCrack Staff
***

Group: Team
Posts: 556
Joined: 26-May 05
Member No.: 67



Thanks for reporting Lights,

Working on these...

Cheers - Peter


--------------------
Peter Donovan
Customer Support
www.DontCrack.com
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Morpheus
post Dec 22 2012, 12:06 AM
Post #86


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 19-September 11
Member No.: 10,199



Hi Peter

Here is another bug:
I'm using Logic 9.1.8, Reaper 4.31 & Studio One V2 /2.5 / OSX10.6.8 and I'm missing the Deluxe Tilt plugin. The validation process was successful, the component file is in the correct folder, but the plugin isn't displayed in all three DAW's. (I've installed the Bundle and the Single plugin several times)
Thanks for completing the Bundle biggrin.gif

Cheers!
Morpheus

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 22 2012, 12:39 AM
Post #87


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



That's an interesting bug Morpheus. It does show up in Cubase. I wonder if it's some sort of VST categorization problem. Maybe it's hiding elsewhere in your VST menu? I have "sort plugins by vendor" turned on in Cubase, so they all appear under P&M.


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Morpheus
post Dec 22 2012, 05:53 AM
Post #88


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 19-September 11
Member No.: 10,199



QUOTE (lights @ Dec 22 2012, 12:39 AM) *
That's an interesting bug Morpheus. It does show up in Cubase. I wonder if it's some sort of VST categorization problem. Maybe it's hiding elsewhere in your VST menu? I have "sort plugins by vendor" turned on in Cubase, so they all appear under P&M.


Hi lights,

Thanks for your thoughts, but when I turn on 'sort plugins' , it's the same problem in all my DAW's. This one plugin is missing. sad.gif

cheers!
Morpheus
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
lights
post Dec 22 2012, 05:58 AM
Post #89


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 6-May 12
Member No.: 11,330



No worries. Must be a Mac OS only issue?


--------------------
www.lightsfadelow.com

i7 980x, Windows 7 x64 18GB RAM, ProFire2626, Cubase 7.0.1 x64
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Morpheus
post Dec 22 2012, 02:44 PM
Post #90


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 19-September 11
Member No.: 10,199



May be, but I don't think so because it's the first time ever that I see this bug and I have tons of Plugins....
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

25 Pages V  « < 4 5 6 7 8 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 22nd January 2018 - 02:49 PM